Sale!

Wild Oil of Myrtle – 1 FL. OZ.

$39.99 $31.99

Description

Wild Oil of Myrtle – 1 FL. OZ.

Myrtle, known botanically as Myrtus comminus, is an evergreen plant belonging to the Eucalyptus family. In Medieval Europe myrtle was so well regarded that an extract of it was the vital component of a formula called Angel’s Water. North American Herb & Spice is proud to provide the finest wild oil of myrtle direct from its native soil. This wonderfully aromatic oil is great for topical as well as internal use. Rub on the face and hands for beauty.

Join the American Wild Foods Email List

Join our mailing list to receive the latest specials, discounts, news and updates from American Wild Foods!

GBPR Consent

You have Successfully Subscribed!